BMS SUPERFACTORS LIMITED

Address

BMS SUPERFACTORS LIMITED
249-251 OLDHAM ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5RD
Phone: 01706 678 008
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03359085
VAT Number:
GB388 3129 23
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Hardisty
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christopher Morley
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Parr
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 145 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

151-157 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 3PA
Changed 20 Aug 2003

ST JAMES COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 21 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmssuperfactors.com
www.bmssuperfactors.trade
www.bmssuperfactors.net
www.bmssuperfactors.org.uk
www.bmssuperfactors.motorcycles
www.bmssuperfactors.repair
www.bmssuperfactors.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 8 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years