BMT ASSET PERFORMANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1UN

Company number
01636835
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMT RELIABILITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED19 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1929 July 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN DEBORAH LAW / 29/07/2019

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JULIE ANNE STONE

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS HOLLY JO STONE

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOLLY STONE

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMT ASSET PERFORMANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company