BMT HI-Q SIGMA LIMITED

Address

BMT HI-Q SIGMA LIMITED
GOODRICH HOUSE 1
WALDEGRAVE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8LZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02158796
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,115.00 on 24 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Bennett
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Bright
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susanne Feilder
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susanne Feilder
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Gould
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Hysted
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Smith
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dean Taylor
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Turner
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KNOWLE HILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

HI-Q SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2008
PRINTEDGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1990

Previous Addresses

GOODRICH HOUSE 1 WALDEGRAVE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8LZ
Changed 1 Sep 2008

TAYLORMADE COURT, JAYS CLOSE
VIABLES BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4BS
Changed 27 Aug 2008

TAYLORMADE COURT JAYS CLOSE
VIABLES BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG22 4BS
Changed 18 Jul 2006

THE BARN
MICHELDEVER STATION
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO21 3AR
Changed 23 Mar 2006

VERITAS HOUSE
CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BD
Changed 3 Oct 1990

FERGUSSON HOUSE
128 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 6 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
81 £9,078,585.76
Ministry of Justice [11400]
8 £267,300.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmthiqsigma.co.uk
www.bmthiqsigma.com
www.bmthiqsigma.financial
www.bmthiqsigma.management
www.bmthiqsigma.consulting
www.bmthiqsigma.org
www.bmthiqsigma.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2012 30 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 28 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 22 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 16 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years