BMT MURRAY FENTON LIMITED

Company number 01527787



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
1 LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD GU1 1UN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71129 - Other engineering activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMT MURRAY FENTON EDON LIDDIARD VINCE LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2019 FROM THIRD FLOOR, 1 PARK ROAD TEDDINGTON LONDON TW11 0AP UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
07/10/197 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
07/10/197 October 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company