BMW (UK) INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BMW (UK) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPANY SECRETARY
SUMMIT ONE
SUMMIT AVENUE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01663911
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Wharton
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gillian Woolley
30 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LETTER OF SET OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LETTER OF SET OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LETTER OF SET OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF SET OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

ROVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

ELLESFIELD AVENUE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8TA
Changed 24 Nov 2014

INTERNATIONAL HEADQUARTERS
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
WARWICK
CV34 6RG
Changed 8 Jan 2001

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
BICKENHILL LANE
BICKENHILL
BIRMINGHAM B37 7HQ
Changed 2 Oct 1996

11,STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5JT
Changed 30 Apr 1991

7-10 HOBART PLACE
LONDON SW1W OHH
Changed 10 Nov 1988

106 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDX
UB8 1EH
Changed 26 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmwinvestments.co.uk
www.bmwinvestments.com
www.bmw.investments
www.bmwinvestments.management
www.bmwinvestments.org.uk
www.bmwinvestments.consulting
www.bmwinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years