BMW (UK) PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01652339



Last updated 11 December 2019
Registered office address
SUMMIT ONE SUMMIT AVENUE FARNBOROUGH ENGLAND GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65300 - Pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROVER PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED13 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/195 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL FERNHOLZView PDF
04/11/194 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS SCHLEPPHORSTView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company