BMW FINANCIAL SERVICES (GB) LIMITED

Address

BMW FINANCIAL SERVICES (GB) LIMITED
SUMMIT ONE, SUMMIT AVENUE SUMMIT ONE
SUMMIT AVENUE
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
ENGLAND
GU14 0FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01288537
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dennett
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tobias Essig
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Jordan
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Kerry
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian Woolley
15 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPUSALPHA PURCHASER III LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE OVER VEHICLES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2012
OPUSALPHA PURCHASER II LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

BMW FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

EUROPA HOUSE
BARTLEY WAY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UF
Changed 19 Oct 2015

5 BARTLEY WAY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UF
Changed 24 Aug 2005

HOLLAND HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 8EZ
Changed 22 Apr 1992

9/13 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON W1X 9FB
Changed 5 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmwfinancialservices.co.uk
www.bmwfinancialservic.es
www.bmwfinancialservices.net
www.bmwservices.financial
www.bmwfinancialservices.finance
www.bmwfinancialservices.services
www.bmwfinancialservices.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 163 times in the last few years