BN THERMIC LTD



Legal registered address
34 Stephenson Way Three Bridges Crawley West Sussex RH10 1TN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£814.49k
Current assets
£2.18m
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£1.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05399744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BN THERMICS LTD27 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Jayne Westwood on 2021-12-14

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of Mr George Evans as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company