BNAT COMMS LTD



Last updated 11 April 2014
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE 33 UNION STREET LONDON SE1 1SD

Company number
05755729
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDNATION CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED23 April 2007
BRANDNATION COMMUNICATIONS LTD27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/1217 July 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

06/09/116 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/08/1124 August 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company