BNP PARIBAS COMMODITY FUTURES LIMITED

Address

BNP PARIBAS COMMODITY FUTURES LIMITED
10 HAREWOOD AVENUE
LONDON
NW1 6AA
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02391477
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 75000000 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amine Bel Hadj Soulami
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Amine Bel Hadj Soulami
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philippe De Gentile
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Gennart
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mr Groff
11 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Knight
before 2 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 2 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Timothy Knight
before 2 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Matthieu Lacaze
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lisa Marvin
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Raphael Masgnaux
3 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jean-baptiste Massignon
1 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ms Mehilli
11 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bertrand Meyer
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bertrand Meyer
7 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hadi Monceau
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hadi Monceau
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lincoln Payton
14 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Penney
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amanda Rajkumar
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Roussel
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Schrod
10 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kieron Smith
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Larry Sobin
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Verrill
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Shaun Wainstein
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARIBAS FUTURES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0BN
Changed 30 Sep 1997

68 LOMBARD ST
LONDON
EC3V 9EH
Changed 11 Nov 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 13 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years