BNP PARIBAS FUND SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

BNP PARIBAS FUND SERVICES UK LIMITED
55 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PA
Classification:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03299966
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bnp Paribas Secretarial Services Limited
3 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Lees
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Micheal Norman
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COGENT INVESTMENT OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003
HENDERSON INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1999
HENDERSON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

55 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PA
Changed 16 Mar 2004

3 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2NB
Changed 5 Sep 2002

55 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PA
Changed 29 Dec 2000

3 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 11 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bnpparibasfundservicesuk.co.uk
www.bpfsu.co.uk
www.bpfsu.com
www.bnpparibasfundservicesuk.com
www.bnpparibasfunduk.services
www.bnpparibasfundservicesuk.services
www.bnpparibasfundservicesuk.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years