BNS TELECOM LTD.

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

BNS TELECOM LTD.
DAISY HOUSE
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03228233
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED RELATING TO A DEBENTURE DATED 7 JUNE 2010 AND - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

BNS (MAINTENANCE) LTD.
Changed 20 Apr 2000
BUSINESS NETWORK SERVICES (MAINTENANCE) LTD.
Changed 11 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

TELECOM HOUSE
PRINCESS WAY
LOW PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6NJ
Changed 5 Mar 2010

NETWORK HOUSE ACOMB
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND NE46 4SA
Changed 16 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bnstelecom.services
www.bnstelecom.and
www.bnstelecom.org
www.bnstelecom.net
www.bnstelecom.company
www.bnstel.ecom
www.bnstelecom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Jul 2009 20 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 27 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years