BNS TEXTILES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

BNS TEXTILES LIMITED
165 EXPRESS DRIVE
ILLFORD
ESSEX
IG3 9RD
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05564604
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £338 £316 £440
Debtors: £3,886 £6,097 £5,800
Creditors due within one year: £387 £3,032 £3,661
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,837 £3,381 £2,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,921 £4,826 £4,506
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sameer Hayat
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BNS TAXTILES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
53 FAIRFIELD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2JL
Changed 9 Feb 2009

583 GALE STREET
DAGENHAM
ESSEX RM9 4TU
Changed 15 Jun 2007

555 BARKING ROAD
EAST HAM
LONDON
E6 2LW
Changed 27 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bnstextiles.co.uk
www.bnstextiles.com
www.bnstextil.es
www.bnstextiles.org.uk
www.bnstextiles.motorcycles
www.bnstextiles.and
www.bnstextiles.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 16 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code