BNY MELLON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
BNY MELLON CENTRE 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4V 4LA

Company number
01998251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWTON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED2 August 2004
MELLON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014SECTION 519 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company