BOARDLINK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kus Industrial Estate Manor Lane Hawarden Flintshire United Kingdom CH5 3PJ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£566.49k
Current assets
£4.42m
Fixed assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£4.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00955440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2024

Next statement due by 5 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWARDEN SHEETERS COMPANY LIMITED2 January 2008
DEVA HAWARDEN BOARD & DISPLAY LIMITED31 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/244 July 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit 10 K. U. S. Industrial Estate Manor Lane Hawarden Flintshire CH5 3PJ United Kingdom to Kus Industrial Estate Manor Lane Hawarden Flintshire CH5 3PJ on 2024-07-04

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-21 with no updates

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/05/235 May 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company