BOARDTEK LIMITED

Address

BOARDTEK LIMITED
UNIT A WARREN ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 6EL
Phone: 01977 695 555
Fax: 01977 799 955
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06061661
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £115,905 £244,994 £99,193
Debtors: £104,761 £265,083 £267,192
Creditors due within one year: £87,466 £240,875 £175,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,628 £272,327 £195,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £433,354 £460,386 £347,385
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Farrow
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jacksons Secretaries Limited
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Middlemiss
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Tolley
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Torpey
12 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOARDTEK MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016
AYTEK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT E GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 6TA
UNITED KINGDOM

9 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1NB

UNIT E GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 6TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2011

15-19 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 1BT
Changed 6 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years