BOATSHOP24 LIMITED

Address

BOATSHOP24 LIMITED
LONDON ROAD
SAYERS COMMON
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9HS
Phone: 01273 837 846
Phone: 01646 689 360
Phone: 01273 837 837
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01843911
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Kidger
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARINE TRADER MEDIA LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2007
FREEDOM HOUSE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 THATCHAM BUSINESS VILLAGE
COLTHROP LANE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG19 4LW
Changed 29 Nov 2007

C/O TRADER PUBLISHING
ST JAMES COURT
WILDERSPOOL
WARRINGTON WA4 6PS
Changed 2 Jan 2002

AUTO TRADER HOUSE
DANEHILL
READING
BERKSHIRE RG6 4UT
Changed 19 Apr 2000

44A NORTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1NF
Changed 22 Oct 1997

HALPERN & WOOLF(INC BARKER
3 EAST PALLANT COLLY)
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX, PO19 1TR
Changed 19 Feb 1996

3 EAST PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TR
Changed 7 Nov 1989

23 DENMARK STREET
LONDON
WC2H 8NA
Changed 27 Oct 1989

2 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES
LONDON
SW1Y 6BJ
Changed 5 Jan 1988

63 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1
Changed 18 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 7 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 13 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 15 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 24 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years