BOB (UK) LTD

Address

BOB (UK) LTD
32 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2BD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00837563
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parsottam Bhaliya
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ashish Jain
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashish Jain
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Singanallur Rajaganapathy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dhimant Trivedi
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANK OF BARODA (U.K.) NOMINEES LIMITED(THE)
Changed 23 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

31/32 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8EN
Changed 6 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 22 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years