BOB BOOKS LTD



Legal registered address
241a Portobello Road London W11 1LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£517.71k
Current assets
£557.82k
Fixed assets
£40.96k
Current creditors
£114.24k
Shareholders funds
£473.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05691816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2021

Next statement due by 13 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MY BOOKFACTORY LIMITED13 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2126 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS IBOLYA NEMETH

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANS BURKHARDT

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOB BOOKS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company