BOB GERARD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glen Garage 22 London Road Great Glen Leicester LE8 9GF

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£353.08k
Current assets
£901.26k
Current creditors
£221.97k
Shareholders funds
£640.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01167163
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOB GERARD CARS LIMITED25 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Joann Patricia Charles on 2022-04-25

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Joann Patricia Charles on 2022-04-25

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Notification of Bob Gerard Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-25

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Cessation of Martin John Charles as a person with significant control on 2021-10-25

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company