BOB MARTIN (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
04380953
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 7 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOB MARTIN TRADING LIMITED28 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/01/2011 January 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2019 FROM WEMBERHAM LANE YATTON BRISTOL AVON BS49 4BS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOB MARTIN (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company