BOC SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road The Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7XY

Company number
03598337
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNIWEB LIMITED24 June 2009
GIST PEOPLE SERVICES LIMITED1 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/08/2117 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Julian Michael Bland on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOC SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company