BODDINGTON DEMOLITION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Silver Street Buckden St. Neots England PE19 5TS
Company received £11,590 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£784.94k
Fixed assets
£903.99k
Current creditors
£472.81k
Shareholders funds
£579.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03931143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALL YEAR LEASING LTD.9 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW PETER BAUGHAN / 10/07/2020

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW PETER BAUGHAN / 10/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company