BODEX LIMITED

Address

BODEX LIMITED
HAM BARN FARM
FARNHAM ROAD
LISS
HAMPSHIRE
GU33 6LG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01064817
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £547,915
Debtors: £21,191
Creditors due within one year: £204,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £369,822
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Fothergill
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURF CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

UPPER ADHURST FARM
SHEET
NEAR PETERSFIELD
HANTS GU32 1AD
Changed 7 Dec 1999

EASTNEY PARK FARM
ST PETERS ROAD
HAYLING ISLAND
HANTS PO11 0RT
Changed 27 Jun 1990

10 LONDON ROAD
HORNDEAN
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS PO8 0BZ
Changed 20 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bodex.net
www.bodex.org.uk
www.bodex.active
www.bodex.and
www.bodex.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 21 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 14 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 9 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 16 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years