BODILL PARKER LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNITS 3 AND 4 BARNFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SPEED ROAD TIPTON WEST MIDLANDS DY4 9DY
Company received £10,320 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£90
Current assets
£758.56k
Current creditors
£189.97k
Shareholders funds
£593.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00415079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODILL PARKER GROUP LIMITED20 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/10/1811 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

16/10/1716 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BODILL PARKER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company