BODY MATTERS BEAUTY LIMITED

Address

BODY MATTERS BEAUTY LIMITED
2 MICHAELS COURT HANNEY ROAD
SOUTHMOOR
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5HR
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461122
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Lannen
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Anita Stubbings
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Helen Tallant
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ESPORTA HEALTH & FITNESS LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

BODYMATTERS MARKET HARBOROUGH LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004

Previous Addresses

8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OX1 4HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014

6 WELL STREET
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKS
MK18 1EW
Changed 29 Jun 2009

THE WHITE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1JW
Changed 12 Aug 2008

23 CASTLE STREET
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1BP
Changed 16 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bodymattersbeauty.com
www.bodymattersbeauty.beauty
www.bodymattersbeauty.org.uk
www.bodymattersbeauty.org
www.bodymattersbeauty.services
www.bodymattersbeauty.active
www.bodymattersbeauty.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years