BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES III LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Victoria Street London United Kingdom SW1H 0EX

Company number
00446288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LENTERN (AIRCRAFT) LIMITED7 January 2004
SATAIR HARDWARE (SOUTHEND) LIMITED19 January 2004
SATAIR HARDWARE UK LIMITED4 November 2010
B/E AEROSPACE CONSUMABLES MANAGEMENT II LIMITED4 December 2014
KLX AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS II LIMITED18 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Michael Woodfield on 2021-10-22

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MICHAEL WOODFIELD

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL ARTHUR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company