BOFAML INVESTMENTS



Legal registered address
2 KING EDWARD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1A 1HQ

Company number
01062001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL BANK LIMITED2 October 2006
MLIB (HISTORIC)24 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOFAML INVESTMENTS
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company