BOILER FORCE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 27 February 2021
Legal registered address
1386 LONDON ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX ENGLAND SS9 2UJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£27.73k
Fixed assets
£19.53k
Current creditors
£22.92k
Shareholders funds
£24.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10546153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 January 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOILER FORCE LIMITED20 May 2019
BOILER FORCE INSULATIONS LIMITED12 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/218 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOILER FORCE INSULATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/06/19

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOILER FORCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company