BOILERHOUSE MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BOILERHOUSE MEDIA LIMITED
50 QUEEN STREET
RAMSGATE
ENGLAND
CT11 9EE
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866041
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £83 £63 £4
Debtors: £251,979 £305,711 £142,536
Creditors due within one year: £302,709 £328,749 £139,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,647 -£22,975 £3,021
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,000 £179,650 £195,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £79,073 £90,920 £123,043
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,073 £90,920 £123,043
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Sargent
23 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joseph Tibbetts
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MODERN PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2010
GOLDGRATE LTD
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

HARWOOD HOUSE
CHIPPING NORTON ROAD, HOOK
NORTON, BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 5NT
Changed 7 Aug 2009

20 QUEEN STREET
DEAL
KENT CT14 6ET
Changed 24 Jan 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 9 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
5 £37,932.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 31 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years