BOISDALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Eccleston St London SW1W 9LX
Company received £42,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02703434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REEDBROOK LIMITED21 December 1994
BOISDALE PLC24 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Philip Davies as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW PHILIP DAVIES

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company