BOISWOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02390228



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A1 SPINNAKER HOUSE HEMPSTED LANE GLOUCESTER GL2 5FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOISWOOD LIMITED27 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.48k
Current creditors
£73.96k
Shareholders funds
£773.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company