BOLD VENTURES PARTNERS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

BOLD VENTURES PARTNERS LTD.
101 SULGRAVE ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7QH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07589966
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Moffett
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIPLEBOTTOMLINEINVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

GF 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2012

101 SULGRAVE ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 7QH
Changed 15 May 2012

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 22 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years