BOLDGATE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05992448



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 12 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE, COWLEY MILL ROAD COWLEY UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED FORK LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£6
Current assets
£268.42k
Fixed assets
£6.98k
Current creditors
£339.01k
Shareholders funds
£-114.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company