BOLDON JAMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire United Kingdom WA14 2DT

Company number
01883286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFONORTH LIMITED23 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOLDON JAMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company