BOLLIN DALE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

BOLLIN DALE ENGINEERING LIMITED
POWNALL SQUARE
CROMPTON ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 8DT
Phone: 01625 422 620
Fax: 01625 614 322
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00569263
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £116,900 £148,860
Debtors: £179,015 £108,406
Creditors due within one year: £263,747 £242,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,783 £85,447
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,008 £79,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £385,373
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Bowden
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ian Lawton
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Ward-hunt
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

BOLLIN ENGINEERING CO LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GROVE ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE GROVE ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 4LG
Changed 16 Oct 2001

POWNALL SQUARE
CROMPTON ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 8DT
Changed 5 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 9 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years