BOM GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
CLUE HOUSE PETHERTON ROAD HENGROVE BRISTOL BS14 9BZ

Company number
00615993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRISTOL OFFICE MACHINES LIMITED 4 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2025 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company