BOMBARDIER SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

BOMBARDIER SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,063 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03601305
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,936.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hendron
11 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ryan
11 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (INDUSTRIAL LEASING) LIMITED
PUT OPTION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1999
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (INDUSTRIAL LEASING) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.2422) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 23 Jan 2013

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 12 Mar 2002

BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL
AIRPORT NORTH WEST SECTOR HURN
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6NW
Changed 6 Nov 1998

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 27 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bombardierservices.co.uk
www.bombardierservices.com
www.bombardierservic.es
www.bombardierservices.services
www.bombardierservices.org.uk
www.bombardierservices.org
www.bombardierservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 5 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 19 Mar 2012 3
31 Jan 2011 14 Apr 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years