BON VOYAGE TRAVEL & TOURS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16-18 Bellevue Road Southampton SO15 2AY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£813.94k
Shareholders funds
£185.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01464578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2021

Next statement due by 23 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTYHEAD LIMITED18 August 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BON VOYAGE TRAVEL & TOURS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company