BONA LIMITED

Company number 03716909



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
6 THORNTON CHASE LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES MK14 6FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONAKEMI LIMITED16 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOAKIM LARS TUVNERView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TORBJORN AXELSSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company