BOND ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
LADYWOOD HOUSE LADYWOOD WORKS LEICESTER ROAD LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE17 4HD

Company number
00465893
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 March 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERRAPIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1912 November 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company