BOND INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE PLC



Legal registered address
Devonshire House 60 Goswell Road London EC1M 7AD

Company number
02142222
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VINEBASE LIMITED6 January 1988
THE BOND ORGANISATION LIMITED9 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/01/1712 January 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOND INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company