BONDED SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

BONDED SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
88 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 2EJ
(400 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01945239
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£610,000.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Black
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bonded Services Group Limited
4 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Brady
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Kearney
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregg Mayer
28 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Payne
28 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Reeves
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2015
HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

PHOTOBITION BONDED SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2004
BONDED SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

88 CRAWFORD STREET LONDON
LONDON
W1H 2EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2015

UNIT 2 AERODROME WAY
CRANFORD LANE
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 9QB
Changed 17 Sep 2014

6 LYGON PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0JR
Changed 15 Jan 2002

EAGLE HOUSE
224 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY CR4 3HD
Changed 18 Oct 1999

UNIT 2
AERODROME WAY
CRANFORD LANE
HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW5 9QB
Changed 16 Mar 1998

UNIT 2 AERODROME WAY
CRANFORD LANE
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW5 9QB
Changed 11 Dec 1991

15 PARK ROAD
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 6XN
Changed 5 Dec 1991

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 16 Sep 1991

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1EA
Changed 8 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
30 Jun 2010 23 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 23 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years