BONDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Brewery, Room 3, Castle Eden, Hartlepool, Co. Durham England TS27 4SU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£19.57k
Current assets
£365.34k
Fixed assets
£353.02k
Current creditors
£41.67k
Shareholders funds
£664.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03363167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDED LIMITED24 June 1998
STEEL GROUP LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Melissa Joy Duncan as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/05/208 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company