BONE STEEL LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2EG

Company number
SC168428
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
23 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONE LIMITED18 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/147 May 2014NOTICE OF THE RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT OR OF HIS REMOVAL

View Document

21/07/1021 July 2010NOTICE OF RECEIVER'S REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/05/1010 May 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2010 FROM PICKERING PARK WORKS NETHERTON ROAD WISHAW LANARKSHIRE ML2 0EQ

View Document

21/04/1021 April 2010NOTICE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECEIVER BY A HOLDER OF A FLOATING CHARGE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR002830,PR001764

View Document

23/02/1023 February 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS WATSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company