BONG PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02620034



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
THE ENVELOPE BUILDING MICHIGAN DRIVE TONGWELL MILTON KEYNES ENGLAND MK15 8HQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2014

Next statement due by 7 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGUS & WRIGHT LIMITED8 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/145 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2014 FROM
HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TY
View PDF
05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BART BOUCKAERTView PDF
05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY PARISHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company