BONHILL GROUP PLC



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR FLEET HOUSE 59-61 CLERKENWELL ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1M 5LA

Company number
02607995
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-VITESSE PLC24 July 2001
VITESSE MEDIA PLC16 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BROWN

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN KEMPSTER

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRASER GRAY

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company