BOOKER LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
EQUITY HOUSE IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 1LT

Company number
00197380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOKER CASH & CARRY LTD27 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 28/02/2020

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW RONALD MULDOON

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOMINIC PAUL MORREY

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED HELEN WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company