BOOKER DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Equity House Irthlingborough Road Wellingborough Northants NN8 1LT

Company number
04004640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2021

Next statement due by 11 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADING-SPOT.COM LIMITED27 July 2000
DIRECT2SHOP.COM (U.K.) LIMITED30 April 2001
BLUE HEATH DIRECT LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

24/12/1824 December 2018 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 26/02/2019

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED TESCO SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOOKER DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company