BOOKER FILMS LIMITED

Address

BOOKER FILMS LIMITED
SKY VIEW HOUSE
10 ST. NEOTS ROAD
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LB
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491497
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,146 £34,371 £46,381
Debtors: £24,337 £16,171 £12,691
Creditors due within one year: £166,521 £202,889 £253,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£108,038 -£152,347 -£194,457
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,131 £11,043 £13,540
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sam Hardy
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daisy Robertson
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKER FILMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years